New Fashion Design for Refrigerant Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We insist on offering high-quality production with great enterprise concept, honest product sales and also the finest and fast service. it will bring you not only the superior quality solution and huge profit, but the most significant should be to occupy the endless market for China Home Industrial Dehumidifier, Dehumidifier Dry Cabinet, Reusable Mini Dehumidifier, Please sense no cost to speak to us anytime. We are going to reply you when we receive your inquiries. Remember to note that samples are available before we start our business enterprise.
New Fashion Design for Refrigerant Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

New Fashion Design for Refrigerant Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

We insist on offering premium quality manufacturing with superior business concept, honest product sales as well as finest and fast assistance. it will bring you not only the good quality product or service and huge profit, but the most significant is to occupy the endless market for New Fashion Design for Refrigerant Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Austria, Mali, Jordan, All our products are exported to clients in the UK, Germany, France, Spain, the USA, Canada, Iran, Iraq, the Middle East and Africa. Our products are well welcomed by our customers for the high quality, competitive prices and the most favorable styles. We hope to establish business relationship with all customers and bring more beautifu colors for the life.
  • The company's products very well, we have purchased and cooperated many times, fair price and assured quality, in short, this is a trustworthy company!
    5 Stars By Elva from Plymouth - 2017.11.12 12:31
    This manufacturer can keep improving and perfecting products and service, it is in line with the rules of market competition, a competitive company.
    5 Stars By Heather from Sudan - 2017.11.11 11:41
    Write your message here and send it to us