Newly Arrival Household Dehumidifier Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We also offer you product sourcing and flight consolidation expert services. We've our personal manufacturing unit and sourcing business. We can offer you virtually every variety of merchandise associated to our item range for China Ceiling Mounted Dehumidifier, Metal Housing Dehumidifier, Dessicant Dehumidifier Light Weight, Our ultimate goal is to rank as a top brand and to lead as a pioneer in our field. We are sure our successful experience in tool production will win customer's trust, Wish to co-operate and co-create a better future with you!
Newly Arrival Household Dehumidifier Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Newly Arrival Household Dehumidifier Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
working principle of dehumidifier

Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously developing economic and social needs for Newly Arrival Household Dehumidifier Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Moldova, Japan, Guatemala, We take measure at any expense to achieve essentially the most up-to-date equipment and approaches. The packing of nominated brand is our a further distinguishing feature. The products to assure years of trouble-free service has attracted a great deal customers. The solutions are obtainable in improved designs and richer assortment, they're created scientifically of purely raw supplies. It readily available in a variety of designs and specifications for your selection. The most recent kinds are a great deal better than the preceding one particular and they are quite popular with lots of prospects.
  • Problems can be quickly and effectively resolved, it is worth to be trust and working together.
    5 Stars By Ivan from Moldova - 2017.04.28 15:45
    The customer service staff's answer is very meticulous, the most important is that the product quality is very good, and packaged carefully, shipped quickly!
    5 Stars By Diego from Melbourne - 2017.02.18 15:54
    Write your message here and send it to us