ODM Factory China Dehumidifying Dryer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our organization sticks to your principle of "Quality may be the life of your organization, and reputation will be the soul of it" for Portable Desiccant Dehumidifier, China Compact Dehumidifier, Solar Dehumidifier, We wish to just take this opportunity to ascertain long-term enterprise relationships with clients from all over the earth.
ODM Factory China Dehumidifying Dryer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

ODM Factory China Dehumidifying Dryer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

Our corporation insists all along the quality policy of "product top quality is base of organization survival; purchaser pleasure will be the staring point and ending of an company; persistent improvement is eternal pursuit of staff" plus the consistent purpose of "reputation very first, purchaser first" for ODM Factory China Dehumidifying Dryer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bangladesh, Australia, Georgia, Our well-equipped facilities and excellent quality control throughout all stages of production enable us to guarantee total customer satisfaction. If you are interested in any of our products or would like to discuss a custom order, please feel free to contact me. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationship with new clients around the world.
  • We feel easy to cooperate with this company, the supplier is very responsible, thanks.There will be more in-depth cooperation.
    5 Stars By Erin from Doha - 2017.06.16 18:23
    Problems can be quickly and effectively resolved, it is worth to be trust and working together.
    5 Stars By Klemen Hrovat from Jordan - 2018.05.22 12:13
    Write your message here and send it to us