ODM Manufacturer Dehumidifier For Fruit - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our business promises all users of the first-class items and the most satisfying post-sale company. We warmly welcome our regular and new prospects to join us for Ceramic Egg Portable Dehumidifier, 800 - Desiccant Dehumidifier, Small Desiccant Dehumidifier Suppliers, Through our hard work, we have always been on the forefront of clean technology product innovation. We are a green partner you can rely on. Contact us today for more information!
ODM Manufacturer Dehumidifier For Fruit - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

ODM Manufacturer Dehumidifier For Fruit - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
working principle of dehumidifier

We've got a highly efficient group to deal with inquiries from shoppers. Our purpose is "100% client fulfillment by our product high-quality, price tag & our staff service" and enjoy a superb reputation amongst clientele. With quite a few factories, we will provide a wide variety of ODM Manufacturer Dehumidifier For Fruit - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Serbia, Iraq, Malaysia, Our company is an international supplier on this kind of merchandise. We offer an amazing selection of high-quality products. Our goal is to delight you with our distinctive collection of mindful products while providing value and excellent service. Our mission is simple: To provide the best products and service to our customers at the lowest prices possible.
  • Company director has very rich management experience and strict attitude, sales staff are warm and cheerful, technical staff are professional and responsible,so we have no worry about product,a nice manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Cornelia from kazan - 2017.04.28 15:45
    It's really lucky to find such a professional and responsible manufacturer, the product quality is good and delivery is timely, very nice.
    5 Stars By Juliet from Norwegian - 2017.07.28 15:46
    Write your message here and send it to us