OEM Customized Rotary Wheel York Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have now probably the most innovative production equipment, experienced and qualified engineers and workers, regarded high quality control systems and also a friendly expert income team pre/after-sales support for Portable Air Dehumidifier Supplier, China Chemical Drying Equipment, China Commercial Dehumidification Equipment, Safety as a result of innovation is our promise to each other.
OEM Customized Rotary Wheel York Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

OEM Customized Rotary Wheel York Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

We are proud of the superior customer gratification and wide acceptance due to our persistent pursuit of top of the range both of those on merchandise and service for OEM Customized Rotary Wheel York Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Morocco, Costa rica, Porto, Look forward to the future, we will focus more on the brand building and promotion . And in the process of our brand global strategic layout we welcome more and more partners join us, work together with us based on mutual benefit. Let's develop market by fully utilizing our comprehensive advantages and strive for building.
  • We are really happy to find such a manufacturer that ensuring product quality at the same time the price is very cheap.
    5 Stars By Hilda from Thailand - 2017.11.12 12:31
    It is a very good, very rare business partners, looking forward to the next more perfect cooperation!
    5 Stars By Edith from Bogota - 2017.02.28 14:19
    Write your message here and send it to us