OEM Factory for Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We believe in: Innovation is our soul and spirit. High-quality is our life. Purchaser need is our God for Air Purifier Dehumidifiers, Commercial Dehumidifier, Balls Dehumidifier, We imagine we'll become a leader in building and producing high quality products in equally Chinese and international markets. We hope to cooperate with a lot more friends for mutual added benefits.
OEM Factory for Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

OEM Factory for Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

With this motto in mind, we've got develop into amongst one of the most technologically innovative, cost-efficient, and price-competitive manufacturers for OEM Factory for Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Madagascar, Israel, Berlin, We have won a good reputation among overseas and domestic clients. Adhering to the management tenet of "credit oriented, customer first, high efficiency and mature services", we warmly welcome friends from all walks of life to cooperate with us.
  • The sales manager is very patient, we communicated about three days before we decided to cooperate, finally, we are very satisfied with this cooperation!
    5 Stars By Hulda from Russia - 2017.07.28 15:46
    We feel easy to cooperate with this company, the supplier is very responsible, thanks.There will be more in-depth cooperation.
    5 Stars By Myra from Costa Rica - 2017.09.16 13:44
    Write your message here and send it to us