OEM Factory for Mini Dehumidifier For Room - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With our great management, potent technical capability and strict excellent handle procedure, we continue on to provide our customers with reputable top quality, reasonable selling prices and great providers. We purpose at becoming amongst your most trusted partners and earning your satisfaction for China Rotor Dehumidifier, China Dehumidifier Industrial With Handle, Moisture Removal Air Dehumidifier, Base on the business concept of Quality first, we would like to meet more and more friends in the word and we hope provide the best product and service to you.
OEM Factory for Mini Dehumidifier For Room - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

OEM Factory for Mini Dehumidifier For Room - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
working principle of dehumidifier

To become the stage of realizing dreams of our employees! To build a happier, much more united and far more professional team! To reach a mutual profit of our clients, suppliers, the society and ourselves for OEM Factory for Mini Dehumidifier For Room - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Ghana, British, Hungary, We aspire to meet the demands of our customers globally. Our range of products and services is continuously expanding to meet customers' requirements. We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business relationships and achieving mutual success!
  • Timely delivery, strict implementation of the contract provisions of the goods, encountered special circumstances, but also actively cooperate, a trustworthy company!
    5 Stars By Fernando from America - 2018.07.26 16:51
    The factory technical staff not only have high level of technology, their English level is also very good, this is a great help to technology communication.
    5 Stars By Octavia from Israel - 2017.02.28 14:19
    Write your message here and send it to us