OEM Manufacturer China Desiccant Wheel Type Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Based on domestic market and expand abroad business" is our progress strategy for Used Commercial Dehumidifier, Refrigerative Dehumidifier, Dehumidifier For Air Drying Purifying, Welcome to set up long-term relationship with us. Best Price For Good Quality in China.
OEM Manufacturer China Desiccant Wheel Type Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

OEM Manufacturer China Desiccant Wheel Type Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

It is a great way to further improve our products and repair. Our mission is always to create innovative products to prospects with a superior expertise for OEM Manufacturer China Desiccant Wheel Type Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Burundi, Jeddah, Uganda, Now we've been sincerely consider to grant brand agent in different areas and our agents' maximum margin of profit is the most important thing we care about. Welcome all of the friends and customers to join us. We have been ready to share win-win corporation.
  • Cooperate with you every time is very successful, very happy. Hope that we can have more cooperation!
    5 Stars By Riva from Uganda - 2017.05.02 11:33
    Good quality and fast delivery, it's very nice. Some products have a little bit problem, but the supplier replaced timely, overall, we are satisfied.
    5 Stars By Emma from Anguilla - 2018.10.31 10:02
    Write your message here and send it to us