OEM/ODM China China Dry Room System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With a complete scientific quality management system, good quality and good faith, we win good reputation and occupied this field for Smart Dehumidifier, Air Dehumidifier Home, Rotary Refrigerant Dehumidifier, And we can help looking for any products of the customers' needs. Make sure provide the best Service, the Best Quality, The fast Delivery.
OEM/ODM China China Dry Room System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

OEM/ODM China China Dry Room System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
working principle of dehumidifier

Our well-equipped facilities and great good quality regulate throughout all stages of manufacturing enables us to guarantee total buyer gratification for OEM/ODM China China Dry Room System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Romania, Estonia, Russia, At Present, our products have been exported to more than sixty countries and different regions, such as Southeast Asia, America, Africa, Eastern Europe, Russia, Canada etc. We sincerely hope to establish wide contact with all potential customers both in China and the rest part of the world.
  • The customer service staff's answer is very meticulous, the most important is that the product quality is very good, and packaged carefully, shipped quickly!
    5 Stars By Tyler Larson from Porto - 2017.09.29 11:19
    We have been engaged in this industry for many years, we appreciate the work attitude and production capacity of the company, this is a reputable and professional manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Marina from Pakistan - 2018.06.19 10:42
    Write your message here and send it to us