OEM/ODM Supplier China Desiccant Wheel Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Innovation, excellent and reliability are the core values of our company. These principles today much more than ever form the basis of our success as an internationally active mid-size business for Portable Mini Air Dehumidifier, Electric Dehumidifier, Electric Quiet Air Dryer Dehumidifier, We've been glad that we have been steadily escalating using the energetic and long lasting assist of our pleased shoppers!
OEM/ODM Supplier China Desiccant Wheel Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

OEM/ODM Supplier China Desiccant Wheel Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

Sticking towards the theory of "Super Good quality, Satisfactory service" ,We are striving to become a superb business enterprise partner of you for OEM/ODM Supplier China Desiccant Wheel Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Leicester, Germany, Haiti, When you are keen on any of our items following you view our product list, please feel free to make contact with us for inquiries. You'll be able to send us emails and get in touch with us for consultation and we shall respond to you as soon as we are able to. If it's convenient, you could find out our address in our web site and come to our enterprise. or additional information of our items by yourself. We're generally ready to build lengthy and steady co-operation relations with any possible shoppers within the associated fields.
  • This company can be well to meet our needs on product quantity and delivery time, so we always choose them when we have procurement requirements.
    5 Stars By Candy from Rio de Janeiro - 2018.07.26 16:51
    The customer service staff's answer is very meticulous, the most important is that the product quality is very good, and packaged carefully, shipped quickly!
    5 Stars By Wendy from Naples - 2017.08.18 11:04
    Write your message here and send it to us