Ordinary Discount China Desiccant Rotor Dehumidification System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

To meet the customers' over-expected pleasure , now we have our potent staff to offer our greatest general service which includes internet marketing, sales, planning, output, quality controlling, packing, warehousing and logistics for Rotary Desiccant Dehumidifier, China Industrial Dehumidifier Machine, Stable Wheels Industrial Dehumidifier, We have now confident that we can easily offer the premium quality products and solutions at resonable price, good after-sales services into the buyers. And we're going to produce a dazzling future.
Ordinary Discount China Desiccant Rotor Dehumidification System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Ordinary Discount China Desiccant Rotor Dehumidification System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

We rely upon strategic thinking, constant modernisation in all segments, technological advances and of course upon our employees that directly participate inside our success for Ordinary Discount China Desiccant Rotor Dehumidification System - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mali, Yemen, Italy, Our professional engineering group will always be ready to serve you for consultation and feedback. We're able to also offer you with absolutely free samples to meet your requirements. Finest efforts will likely be produced to offer you the ideal service and goods. For anyone who is thinking about our company and merchandise, be sure to contact us by sending us emails or contact us quickly. As a way to know our merchandise and firm. lot more, you can come to our factory to find out it. We'll always welcome guests from all over the world to our business to build company relations with us. Be sure to feel free to get in touch with us for business and we believe we've been intending to share the top trading practical experience with all our merchants.
  • Factory equipment is advanced in the industry and the product is fine workmanship, moreover the price is very cheap, value for money!
    5 Stars By Jean Ascher from Accra - 2017.02.18 15:54
    This supplier offers high quality but low price products, it is really a nice manufacturer and business partner.
    5 Stars By Jack from Paraguay - 2018.06.18 17:25
    Write your message here and send it to us