Original Factory Air Drying Purifying Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We pursue the administration tenet of "Quality is exceptional, Assistance is supreme, Reputation is first", and will sincerely create and share success with all clients for Air Dry Room Dehumidifier, Home Use Dehumidifier Desiccant, China Commercial Dehumidification Equipment, We have now confident that we can easily offer the premium quality products and solutions at resonable price, good after-sales services into the buyers. And we're going to produce a dazzling future.
Original Factory Air Drying Purifying Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Original Factory Air Drying Purifying Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

The corporation upholds the philosophy of "Be No.1 in high quality, be rooted on credit rating and trustworthiness for growth", will continue to serve outdated and new consumers from home and overseas whole-heatedly for Original Factory Air Drying Purifying Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Indonesia, Bandung, Bulgaria, We believe with our consistently excellent service you can get the best performance and cost least goods from us for a long term . We commit to provide better services and create more value to all our customers. Hope we can create a better future together.
  • It is really lucky to meet such a good supplier, this is our most satisfied cooperation, I think we will work again!
    5 Stars By Andrew from Qatar - 2017.04.18 16:45
    In China, we have purchased many times, this time is the most successful and most satisfactory, a sincere and realiable Chinese manufacturer!
    5 Stars By Julie from Italy - 2017.01.28 18:53
    Write your message here and send it to us