Original Factory Dehumidifier With Ionizer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Dedicated to strict quality control and thoughtful customer service, our experienced staff members are always available to discuss your requirements and ensure full customer satisfaction for Box Packaging Dehumidifier, 90l/day Dehumidifier, Wall-mounted Dehumidifier, With a rapid advancement and our buyers come from Europe, United States, Africa and everywhere in the world. Welcome to visit our manufacturing unit and welcome your order, for further more inquires be sure to don't hesitate to get hold of us!
Original Factory Dehumidifier With Ionizer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Original Factory Dehumidifier With Ionizer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

Our merchandise are broadly identified and trusted by end users and can satisfy continually developing economic and social requires for Original Factory Dehumidifier With Ionizer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Armenia, Luxemburg, Vietnam, We have more than 8 years of experience in this industry and have a good reputation in this field. Our products have won praise from customers worldwide. Our aim is to help customers realize their goals. We are making great efforts to achieve this win-win situation and sincerely welcome you to join us.
  • Speaking of this cooperation with the Chinese manufacturer, I just want to say"well dodne", we are very satisfied.
    5 Stars By Adela from Barcelona - 2018.04.25 16:46
    In our cooperated wholesalers, this company has the best quality and reasonable price, they are our first choice.
    5 Stars By Darlene from Israel - 2017.10.23 10:29
    Write your message here and send it to us