Personlized Products 380v Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

It truly is a great way to improve our merchandise and repair. Our mission should be to create imaginative products to prospects with a excellent knowledge for Washroom Dehumidifier, Portable Industrial Dehumidifier, Desciccant Dehumidifier, Created products with brand value. We attend seriously to produce and behave with integrity, and by the favor of customers at home and abroad in the xxx industry.
Personlized Products 380v Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Personlized Products 380v Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

We always get the job done being a tangible workforce making sure that we can easily give you the very best quality as well as finest selling price for Personlized Products 380v Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Lithuania, Australia, Cairo, Our company has built stable business relationships with many well-known domestic companies as well as oversea customers. With the goal of providing high quality products to customers at low cots, we've been committed to improving its capacities in research, development, manufacturing and management. We have honored to receive recognition from our customers. Till now we have now passed ISO9001 in 2005 and ISO/TS16949 in 2008. Enterprises of "quality of survival, the credibility of development" for the purpose, sincerely welcome domestic and foreign businessmen to visit to discuss cooperation.
  • Production management mechanism is completed, quality is guaranteed, high credibility and service let the cooperation is easy, perfect!
    5 Stars By Isabel from United States - 2017.11.11 11:41
    This supplier offers high quality but low price products, it is really a nice manufacturer and business partner.
    5 Stars By Grace from Jeddah - 2017.06.29 18:55
    Write your message here and send it to us