Popular Design for Industrial Dry Air Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We know that we only thrive if we will guarantee our combined cost competiveness and high-quality advantageous at the same time for Silica Gel Dehumidifier, Wholesale Dehumidifiers, Newest Dehumidifier, If you are fascinated in any of our products, you should come to feel no cost to call us for more aspects. We hope to cooperate with a lot more close friends from all over the world.
Popular Design for Industrial Dry Air Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Popular Design for Industrial Dry Air Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

Innovation, excellent and reliability are the core values of our business. These principles today extra than ever form the basis of our success as an internationally active mid-size company for Popular Design for Industrial Dry Air Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Poland, Buenos Aires, Bolivia, Our company offers the full range from pre-sales to after-sales service, from product development to audit the use of maintenance, based on strong technical strength, superior product performance, reasonable prices and perfect service, we'll continue to develop, to supply the high-quality goods and services, and promote lasting cooperation with our customers, common development and create a better future.
  • The sales manager is very patient, we communicated about three days before we decided to cooperate, finally, we are very satisfied with this cooperation!
    5 Stars By Priscilla from Auckland - 2018.11.11 19:52
    Products and services are very good, our leader is very satisfied with this procurement, it is better than we expected,
    5 Stars By Phyllis from Bandung - 2017.09.26 12:12
    Write your message here and send it to us