PriceList for China Commercial Dehumidification Equipment - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We always believe that one's character decides products' quality, the details decides products' high-quality ,together with the REALISTIC,EFFICIENT AND INNOVATIVE crew spirit for China Desiccant Rotary Dehumidifier, Mini Dehumidifier Humidistat, Industrial Refrigerant Dehumidifier, Normally to the majority of business users and traders to offer best quality goods and excellent company. Warmly welcome to join us, let's innovation collectively, to flying dream.
PriceList for China Commercial Dehumidification Equipment - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

PriceList for China Commercial Dehumidification Equipment - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

We keep on with the theory of "quality first, provider initially, constant improvement and innovation to meet the customers" with the management and "zero defect, zero complaints" as the standard objective. To great our company, we deliver the merchandise using the fantastic excellent at the reasonable price for PriceList for China Commercial Dehumidification Equipment - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Luxembourg, Bangkok, Brazil, During the 10 years of operating, our company always try our best to bring consumption satisfaction for user, built a brand name for ourselves and a solid position in the international market with major partners come from many countries such as Germany, Israel, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Italy, Argentina, France, Brazil, and so on. Last but not least, price of our products are very suitable and have fairly high competition with other companies.
  • Staff is skilled, well-equipped, process is specification, products meet the requirements and delivery is guaranteed, a best partner!
    5 Stars By Christina from Johannesburg - 2017.05.02 18:28
    This company has the idea of "better quality, lower processing costs, prices are more reasonable", so they have competitive product quality and price, that's the main reason we chose to cooperate.
    5 Stars By Myra from Puerto Rico - 2018.06.09 12:42
    Write your message here and send it to us