PriceList for Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We will constantly satisfy our respected customers with our good excellent, superior value and superior assistance due to we're additional experienced and far more hard-working and do it in cost-effective way for Pyramid Dehumidifier, China Room Temperature Humidity Control, Bridge Dehumidifier, We welcome you to definitely join us in this path of making a affluent and productive business together.
PriceList for Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

PriceList for Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

It can be our duty to satisfy your preferences and successfully serve you. Your pleasure is our best reward. We have been looking forward to the go to for joint expansion for PriceList for Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Salt Lake City, Eindhoven, Iran, We are your reliable partner in the international markets of our products. We focus on providing service for our clients as a key element in strengthening our long-term relationships. The continual availability of high grade products in combination with our excellent pre- and after-sales service ensures strong competitiveness in an increasingly globalized market. We are willing to cooperate with business friends from at home and abroad, to create a great future. Welcome to Visit our factory. Looking forward to have win-win cooperation with you.
  • The goods are very perfect and the company sales manager is warmful, we will come to this company to purchase next time.
    5 Stars By Olga from Georgia - 2017.03.28 16:34
    Factory equipment is advanced in the industry and the product is fine workmanship, moreover the price is very cheap, value for money!
    5 Stars By Marina from Thailand - 2018.12.11 11:26
    Write your message here and send it to us