PriceList for Portable Peltier Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our company has been focusing on brand strategy. Customers' satisfaction is our best advertising. We also supply OEM service for Dehumidifier For Plastic, Dehumidifier Water Cooler, Household Intelligent Dehumidifier, We sincerely welcome domestic and overseas retailers who phone calls, letters asking, or to vegetation to negotiate, we will present you good quality goods as well as the most enthusiastic assistance,We glance forward in your check out and your cooperation.
PriceList for Portable Peltier Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

PriceList for Portable Peltier Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

All we do is usually connected with our tenet " Consumer initial, Rely on 1st, devoting around the food stuff packaging and environmental safety for PriceList for Portable Peltier Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Nigeria, Lahore, Saudi Arabia, Now, we are trying to enter new markets where we do not have a presence and developing the markets we have the already penetrated. On account of superior quality and competitive price , we will be the market leader, please don’t hesitate to contact us by phone or email, if you are interested in any of our products.
  • High Quality, High Efficiency, Creative and Integrity, worth having long-term cooperation! Looking forward to the future cooperation!
    5 Stars By Dana from Swedish - 2018.06.03 10:17
    Problems can be quickly and effectively resolved, it is worth to be trust and working together.
    5 Stars By Jodie from Holland - 2017.02.28 14:19
    Write your message here and send it to us