Professional China Air Purify Dehumidifier Ceiling Type - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We are going to dedicate ourselves to providing our esteemed buyers together with the most enthusiastically thoughtful products and services for China Industry Dehumidification System, Air Cooler And Dehumidifier, Dry Rooms Supplier, We have now four leading solutions. Our products are most effective sold not only during the Chinese market, but also welcomed during the international industry.
Professional China Air Purify Dehumidifier Ceiling Type - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Professional China Air Purify Dehumidifier Ceiling Type - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

We offer wonderful energy in high-quality and improvement,merchandising,product sales and marketing and advertising and procedure for Professional China Air Purify Dehumidifier Ceiling Type - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Chile, Croatia, Detroit, We are proud to supply our products to every auto fan all around the world with our flexible, fast efficient services and strictest quality control standard which has always approved and praised by customers.
  • The company keeps to the operation concept "scientific management, high quality and efficiency primacy, customer supreme", we have always maintained business cooperation. Work with you,we feel easy!
    5 Stars By Marian from Cairo - 2017.09.09 10:18
    It can be said that this is a best producer we encountered in China in this industry, we feel lucky to work with so excellent manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Arabela from South Africa - 2017.05.21 12:31
    Write your message here and send it to us