Professional China Dehumidifier With Heating - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The customer satisfaction is our primary target. We uphold a consistent level of professionalism, quality, credibility and service for Mini Small 500ml Dehumidifier, Usb Mini Dehumidifier, Honeycomb Rotor Dehumidifier, We warmly welcome mates from all walks of life to hunt mutual cooperation and develop a more good and splendid tomorrow.
Professional China Dehumidifier With Heating - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Professional China Dehumidifier With Heating - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

Our products are broadly regarded and reliable by end users and can meet up with constantly transforming financial and social requires of Professional China Dehumidifier With Heating - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mali, Munich, Burundi, We believe with our consistently excellent service you can get the best performance and cost least products from us for a long term . We commit to provide better services and create more value to all our customers. Hope we can create a better future together.
  • Customer service staff and sales man are very patience and they all good at English, product's arrival is also very timely, a good supplier.
    5 Stars By Ellen from Dubai - 2018.09.16 11:31
    Company director has very rich management experience and strict attitude, sales staff are warm and cheerful, technical staff are professional and responsible,so we have no worry about product,a nice manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Penny from Swansea - 2017.08.21 14:13
    Write your message here and send it to us