Professional China Portable Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our eternal pursuits are the attitude of "regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science" as well as theory of "quality the basic, have faith in the initial and administration the advanced" for Simple Dehumidifier, Reusable Mini Dehumidifier, Used Commercial Dehumidifier, Our merchandise are new and previous prospects consistent recognition and trust. We welcome new and outdated shoppers to contact us for long term small business relations, common advancement. Let's speeding within the dark!
Professional China Portable Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Professional China Portable Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

We have been also specializing in improving the things administration and QC system to ensure that we could preserve terrific gain within the fiercely-competitive company for Professional China Portable Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bolivia, Vietnam, Borussia Dortmund, They are sturdy modeling and promoting effectively all over the world. Never ever disappearing major functions within a quick time, it's a have to in your case of fantastic good quality. Guided by the principle of "Prudence, Efficiency, Union and Innovation. the corporation. ake an excellent efforts to expand its international trade, raise its organization. rofit and raise its export scale. We have been confident that we've been going to have a bright prospect and to be distributed all over the world in the years to come.
  • The factory can meet continuously developing economic and market needs, so that their products are widely recognized and trusted, and that's why we chose this company.
    5 Stars By Jane from Algeria - 2017.06.19 13:51
    The quality of the products is very good, especially in the details, can be seen that the company work actively to satisfy customer's interest, a nice supplier.
    5 Stars By Isabel from Uruguay - 2018.12.10 19:03
    Write your message here and send it to us