Professional Factory for Dehumidifier Motor - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

It adheres for the tenet "Honest, industrious, enterprising, innovative" to develop new products and solutions continuously. It regards shoppers, success as its individual success. Let us produce prosperous future hand in hand for Plastic System Air Dehumidifier, Humidity Control Dehumidifier Supplier, China Humidity Control Dry Cabinet, We have expanded our business into Germany, Turkey, Canada, U. S. A. , Indonesia, India, Nigeria, Brazil and some other regions of the world. We are working hard to be one of the best global suppliers.
Professional Factory for Dehumidifier Motor - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Professional Factory for Dehumidifier Motor - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

We stick to our enterprise spirit of "Quality, Performance, Innovation and Integrity". We purpose to create a lot more price for our prospects with our rich resources, innovative machinery, experienced workers and great products and services for Professional Factory for Dehumidifier Motor - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Las Vegas, Denmark, Philadelphia, Our company follows laws and international practice. We promise to be responsible for friends, customers and all partners. We would like to establish a long-term relationship and friendship with every customer from all over the world on the basis of mutual benefits. We warmly welcome all old and new customers to visit our company to negotiate business.
  • The product manager is a very hot and professional person, we have a pleasant conversation, and finally we reached a consensus agreement.
    5 Stars By Norma from France - 2018.07.12 12:19
    Cooperate with you every time is very successful, very happy. Hope that we can have more cooperation!
    5 Stars By Elvira from Vancouver - 2017.12.31 14:53
    Write your message here and send it to us