Quality Inspection for Dehumidifier System To Remove Moisture - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With our excellent administration, strong technical capability and strict excellent control method, we carry on to offer our clients with responsible good quality, reasonable costs and great companies. We intention at becoming considered one of your most responsible partners and earning your pleasure for Hangzhou Dehumidifier, Air Dry Room Dehumidifier, China Refrigetative Dehumidifier, Being a young increasing organization, we might not the best, but we have been trying our best for being your very good partner.
Quality Inspection for Dehumidifier System To Remove Moisture - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Quality Inspection for Dehumidifier System To Remove Moisture - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

Our development depends on the advanced equipment, excellent talents and continuously strengthened technology forces for Quality Inspection for Dehumidifier System To Remove Moisture - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: India, Ottawa, Russia, Taking the core concept of "to be the Responsible". We'll redound up on society for high quality merchandise and good service. We will initiative to participate in international competition to be a first- class manufacturer of this product in the world.
  • In China, we have many partners, this company is the most satisfying to us, reliable quality and good credit, it is worth appreciation.
    5 Stars By Miguel from Madras - 2018.10.31 10:02
    We have been appreciated the Chinese manufacturing, this time also did not let us disappoint,good job!
    5 Stars By Rosemary from Lyon - 2018.12.11 11:26
    Write your message here and send it to us