Quality Inspection for Interior Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We believe in: Innovation is our soul and spirit. Top quality is our life. Purchaser need is our God for Ceiling Mounted Dehumidifier Supplier, Desciccant Dehumidifier, Portable Air Drying Dehumidifier, We sincerely look forward to hearing from you. Give us a chance to show you our professionalism and passion. We are sincerely welcome good friends from numerous circles at dwelling and abroad come to cooperate!
Quality Inspection for Interior Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Quality Inspection for Interior Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

With our superb management, potent technical capability and strict quality command procedure, we go on to provide our shoppers with trustworthy high-quality, reasonable costs and outstanding services. We goal at becoming considered one of your most trustworthy partners and earning your pleasure for Quality Inspection for Interior Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: El Salvador, Dubai, Paraguay, Our company's main products are widely used all over the world; 80% of our products exported to the United States, Japan, Europe and other markets. All stuff sincerely welcome guests come to visit our factory.
  • Production management mechanism is completed, quality is guaranteed, high credibility and service let the cooperation is easy, perfect!
    5 Stars By Marcie Green from South Korea - 2018.03.03 13:09
    As a veteran of this industry, we can say that the company can be a leader in the industry, select them is right.
    5 Stars By Caroline from Latvia - 2017.10.23 10:29
    Write your message here and send it to us