Rapid Delivery for Dehumidification Heat Exchanger - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Innovation, excellent and reliability are the core values of our firm. These principles today more than ever form the basis of our success as an internationally active mid-size corporation for Humidity Control Dry Cabinet, China Temperature And Humidity Control Room, Peltier Dehumidifier, We have now designed a reputable track record among many shoppers. Quality&customer initially are normally our constant pursuit. We spare no attempts to produce greater solutions. Stay up for long-term cooperation and mutual positive aspects!
Rapid Delivery for Dehumidification Heat Exchanger - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Rapid Delivery for Dehumidification Heat Exchanger - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

We believe that long time period partnership is a result of top of the range, value added services, rich expertise and personal contact for Rapid Delivery for Dehumidification Heat Exchanger - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Kyrgyzstan, Mozambique, Lisbon, Excellent quality comes from our adherence to every detail, and customer satisfaction comes from our sincere dedication. Relying on advanced technology and industry reputation of good cooperation, we try our best to provide more quality products and services to our customers, and all of us are willing to strengthen exchanges with domestic and foreign customers and sincere cooperation, to build a better future.
  • On this website, product categories is clear and rich, I can find the product I want very quickly and easily, this is really very good!
    5 Stars By Nancy from Bahrain - 2018.06.28 19:27
    Although we are a small company, we are also respected. Reliable quality, sincere service and good credit, we are honored to be able to work with you!
    5 Stars By Marcia from Dubai - 2017.07.28 15:46
    Write your message here and send it to us