Rapid Delivery for Pet Industrial Air Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our organization has been focusing on brand strategy. Customers' gratification is our greatest advertising. We also source OEM provider for Silica Gel Dehumidifier, Mini Home Air Dehumidifier, Bathroom Home Dehumidifier, As an expert specialized in this field, we are committed to solving any problem of high temperature protection for users.
Rapid Delivery for Pet Industrial Air Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Rapid Delivery for Pet Industrial Air Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

We've got a specialist, effectiveness staff to supply high quality service for our shopper. We always follow the tenet of customer-oriented, details-focused for Rapid Delivery for Pet Industrial Air Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: French, Norwegian, kazakhstan, After years' creating and developing, with the advantages of trained qualified talents and rich marketing experience, outstanding achievements were gradually made. We get good reputation from the customers due to our good solutions quality and fine after-sale service. We sincerely wish to create a more prosperous and flourishing future together with all the friends home and abroad!
  • The quality of the products is very good, especially in the details, can be seen that the company work actively to satisfy customer's interest, a nice supplier.
    5 Stars By Lillian from Hungary - 2017.08.21 14:13
    The company's products can meet our diverse needs, and the price is cheap, the most important is that the quality is also very nice.
    5 Stars By Victoria from Cyprus - 2018.11.06 10:04
    Write your message here and send it to us