Rapid Delivery for Recommended Dehumidifier For Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We strive for excellence, services the customers", hopes to be the top cooperation team and dominator business for personnel, suppliers and prospects, realizes benefit share and continual promotion for Dehumidifier For Fruit, Liquid Dehumidifier, 90l/day Dehumidifier, Welcome to contact us if you are interested in our product, we will give you a surprice for Qulity and Price.
Rapid Delivery for Recommended Dehumidifier For Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Rapid Delivery for Recommended Dehumidifier For Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
working principle of dehumidifier

We have a highly efficient team to deal with inquiries from customers. Our goal is "100% customer satisfaction by our product quality, price & our team service" and enjoy a good reputation among clients. With many factories, we can provide a wide range of Rapid Delivery for Recommended Dehumidifier For Basement - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Luxembourg, Estonia, Bogota, We strongly believe that technology and service is our base today and quality will create our reliable walls of future. Only we've got better and better quality , could we achieve our customers and ourselves, too. Welcome customers all over the word to contact us for getting further business and reliable relationships. We have been always here working for your demands whenever you require.
  • This is a very professional and honest Chinese supplier, from now on we fell in love with the Chinese manufacturing.
    5 Stars By Victor from Belize - 2018.12.14 15:26
    We have worked with many companies, but this time is the best,detailed explanation, timely delivery and quality qualified, nice!
    5 Stars By Margaret from Iran - 2018.05.22 12:13
    Write your message here and send it to us