Reasonable price for Dehumidifier 460v 220v 206v 60hz - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We emphasize advancement and introduce new products into the market each year for Home Dehumidifier Portable, Rotary Refrigerant Dehumidifier, China Dry Cabinet, Our firm warmly welcome friends from everywhere in the globe to visit, examine and negotiate business enterprise.
Reasonable price for Dehumidifier 460v 220v 206v 60hz - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Reasonable price for Dehumidifier 460v 220v 206v 60hz - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

By using a full scientific excellent administration method, great quality and fantastic religion, we get good reputation and occupied this discipline for Reasonable price for Dehumidifier 460v 220v 206v 60hz - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Lithuania, Greece, Algeria, By continuous innovation, we will provide you with more valuable products and services, and also make a contribution for the development of the automobile industry at home and abroad. Both domestic and foreign merchants are strongly welcomed to join us to grow together.
  • Factory equipment is advanced in the industry and the product is fine workmanship, moreover the price is very cheap, value for money!
    5 Stars By John biddlestone from Ecuador - 2017.12.02 14:11
    Customer service staff and sales man are very patience and they all good at English, product's arrival is also very timely, a good supplier.
    5 Stars By Gill from Zambia - 2018.11.22 12:28
    Write your message here and send it to us