Reliable Supplier Dehumidifier System Low Temperature Regeneration - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

To constantly improve the management system by virtue of the rule of "sincerely, good faith and quality are the base of enterprise development", we widely absorb the essence of related products internationally, and constantly develop new products to meet the demands of customers for Moisture Absorber Dehumidifier Box, Small Desiccant Dehumidifier Suppliers, Dehumidifier Indoor, Your inquiry might be extremely welcomed plus a win-win prosperous development are what we've been expecting.
Reliable Supplier Dehumidifier System Low Temperature Regeneration - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Reliable Supplier Dehumidifier System Low Temperature Regeneration - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

With a positive and progressive attitude to customer's interest, our enterprise continually improves our products excellent to meet the wants of customers and further focuses on safety, reliability, environmental requirements, and innovation of Reliable Supplier Dehumidifier System Low Temperature Regeneration - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Germany, Finland, Brisbane, So We also continuously function. we, focuse on high quality, and are conscious of the importance of environmental protection, most of the merchandise are pollution-free, environmentally friendly solutions, reuse on the solution. We've Updated our catalog, which introduces our organization. n detail and covers the primary products we provide at present, You may also visit our web-site, which involves our most recent product line. We look forward to reactivating our company connection.
  • Product quality is good, quality assurance system is complete, every link can inquire and solve the problem timely!
    5 Stars By Nicole from Oman - 2017.11.11 11:41
    The customer service reprersentative explained very detailed, service attitude is very good, reply is very timely and comprehensive, a happy communication! We hope to have a opportunity to cooperate.
    5 Stars By Julia from Botswana - 2017.05.02 11:33
    Write your message here and send it to us