Special Price for Desiccant Rotary Wheel Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With this motto in mind, we have become one of the most technologically innovative, cost-efficient, and price-competitive manufacturers for Liquid Dehumidifier, Moisture Air Drying Dehumidifier, Honeycomb Type Desiccant Dehumidifier, We honor our core principal of Honesty in business, priority in company and will do our greatest to provide our customers with high-quality goods and fantastic provider.
Special Price for Desiccant Rotary Wheel Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Special Price for Desiccant Rotary Wheel Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

We not only will try our greatest to supply outstanding services to every shopper, but also are ready to receive any suggestion offered by our buyers for Special Price for Desiccant Rotary Wheel Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Azerbaijan, Peru, Bulgaria, Our factory covers an area of 12,000 square meters, and has a staff of 200 people, among which there are 5 technical executives. We are specialized in producing.We have rich experience in export. Welcome to contact us and your enquiry will be replied as soon as possible.
  • We have been looking for a professional and responsible supplier, and now we find it.
    5 Stars By Iris from Milan - 2017.03.28 12:22
    We always believe that the details decides the company's product quality, in this respect, the company conform our requirements and the goods are meet our expectations.
    5 Stars By Bertha from Tunisia - 2018.11.22 12:28
    Write your message here and send it to us