Special Price for Ningbo Roto-mould Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Sticking for the basic principle of "Super Top quality, Satisfactory service" ,We've been striving to be an excellent business enterprise partner of you for Moisture Removal Dehumidifier Supplier, Industrial Refrigerant Dehumidifier, Heat Pump Dehumidifier For Pool, Welcome your enquiry, best service will be provided with full heart.
Special Price for Ningbo Roto-mould Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Special Price for Ningbo Roto-mould Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

Our personnel are always in the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and together with the top-quality good quality solutions, favorable selling price and superior after-sales providers, we try to acquire each customer's rely on for Special Price for Ningbo Roto-mould Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Armenia, Irish, Cyprus, We are increasingly expanding our international market share based on quality products, excellent service, reasonable price and timely delivery. Please contact us at any time for more information.
  • The company has a good reputation in this industry, and finally it tured out that choose them is a good choice.
    5 Stars By Bella from Pretoria - 2018.09.23 18:44
    Reasonable price, good attitude of consultation, finally we achieve a win-win situation,a happy cooperation!
    5 Stars By John biddlestone from Mecca - 2017.06.16 18:23
    Write your message here and send it to us