Supply OEM/ODM Refrigerative Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

To regularly increase the management program by virtue from the rule of "sincerely, good religion and high quality are the base of enterprise development", we greatly absorb the essence of linked products internationally, and constantly produce new goods to satisfy the calls for of shoppers for Smart Dehumidifier, China Temperature And Humidity Control Room, China Commercial Dehumidifier, We have confident that we can provide the high quality products at resonable price, good after-sales service to the customers. And we will create a bright future.
Supply OEM/ODM Refrigerative Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Supply OEM/ODM Refrigerative Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier
working principle of dehumidifier

We know that we only thrive if we could guarantee our combined price tag competiveness and quality advantageous at the same time for Supply OEM/ODM Refrigerative Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Ecuador, Pakistan, Philippines, Aiming to grow to be by far the most experienced supplier within this sector in Uganda, we keep researching on the creating procedure and raising the high quality of our principal merchandise. Till now, the merchandise list has been updated on a regular basis and attracted customers from around the globe. In depth data can be obtained in our web page and you'll be served with good quality consultant service by our after-sale team. They're about to make it possible for you to get complete acknowledge about our things and make a satisfied negotiation. Small business check out to our factory in Uganda can also be welcome at any time. Hope to obtain your inquiries to get a happy co-operation.
  • Reasonable price, good attitude of consultation, finally we achieve a win-win situation,a happy cooperation!
    5 Stars By Daniel Coppin from Provence - 2017.06.25 12:48
    This enterprise in the industry is strong and competitive, advancing with the times and develop sustainable, we are very pleased to have a opportunity to cooperate!
    5 Stars By ROGER Rivkin from Israel - 2018.06.18 17:25
    Write your message here and send it to us