Top Quality Refrigerant Industrial Dehumidified - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We thinks what clients think, the urgency of urgency to act from the interests of a purchaser position of principle, allowing for greater top quality, decrease processing costs, price ranges are much more reasonable, won the new and aged prospects the support and affirmation for Dehumidifier Plastic, Room Temperature Humidity Control, Mini Home Air Dehumidifier, Our professional technological team will be wholeheartedly at your services. We sincerely welcome you to definitely take a look at our website and enterprise and send out us your inquiry.
Top Quality Refrigerant Industrial Dehumidified - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Top Quality Refrigerant Industrial Dehumidified - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

In an effort to provide you advantage and enlarge our business enterprise, we even have inspectors in QC Staff and assure you our greatest provider and item for Top Quality Refrigerant Industrial Dehumidified - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Durban, UK, Denmark, We have a dedicated and aggressive sales team, and many branches, catering to our main customers. We are looking for long-term business partnerships, and ensure our suppliers that they will definitely benefit in both short and long run.
  • Customer service staff and sales man are very patience and they all good at English, product's arrival is also very timely, a good supplier.
    5 Stars By Audrey from Brisbane - 2018.12.11 14:13
    In China, we have purchased many times, this time is the most successful and most satisfactory, a sincere and realiable Chinese manufacturer!
    5 Stars By Kelly from Mali - 2018.09.08 17:09
    Write your message here and send it to us