Top Quality Refrigerant Industrial Dehumidified - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our goods are commonly recognized and reliable by consumers and may satisfy continually developing economic and social needs for Dehumidifier Indoor, Air Purifier Dehumidifier, 600 - Desiccant Dehumidifier, The principle of our company is to provide high-quality products, professional service, and honest communication. Welcome all friends to place trial order for creating a long-term business relationship.
Top Quality Refrigerant Industrial Dehumidified - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Top Quality Refrigerant Industrial Dehumidified - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

We're also concentrating on improving the things administration and QC program to ensure we could maintain terrific gain from the fiercely-competitive company for Top Quality Refrigerant Industrial Dehumidified - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Montreal, Leicester, Mongolia, We welcome customers from all over the world come to discuss business. We supply high quality products, reasonable prices and good services. We hope to sincerely build business relationships with customers from at home and abroad, jointly striving for a resplendent tomorrow.
  • The product classification is very detailed that can be very accurate to meet our demand, a professional wholesaler.
    5 Stars By Rosalind from Canberra - 2017.06.19 13:51
    Adhering to the business principle of mutual benefits, we have a happy and successful transaction, we think we will be the best business partner.
    5 Stars By Kitty from Boston - 2018.09.23 18:44
    Write your message here and send it to us