Trending Products 158l Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our corporation has been specializing in brand strategy. Customers' gratification is our greatest advertising. We also source OEM company for Industrial Dehumidifier Singapore, Dehumidifier Box, Commercial Dehumidifier, We are sincerely looking forward to cooperate with customers all over the world. We believe we can satisfy with you. We also warmly welcome customers to visit our factory and purchase our products.
Trending Products 158l Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Trending Products 158l Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
working principle of dehumidifier

Well-run devices, expert profits group, and better after-sales companies; We have been also a unified huge family, everybody keep on with the organization worth "unification, determination, tolerance" for Trending Products 158l Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Puerto Rico, Cancun, Kenya, we sincerely hope to establish a good and long-term business relationship with your esteemed company through this opportunity, based on equality, mutual benefit and win-win business from now to the future. "Your satisfaction is our happiness".
  • Staff is skilled, well-equipped, process is specification, products meet the requirements and delivery is guaranteed, a best partner!
    5 Stars By Dominic from Kyrgyzstan - 2018.05.22 12:13
    In our cooperated wholesalers, this company has the best quality and reasonable price, they are our first choice.
    5 Stars By Elvira from Australia - 2018.10.01 14:14
    Write your message here and send it to us