Wholesale Discount China Low Noise Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Control the standard by the details, show the power by quality". Our business has strived to establish a highly efficient and stable team staff and explored an effective good quality regulate course of action for Air Cooler And Dehumidifier, Air Purifier Dehumidifiers, Industrial Dehumidifier With Handle, Please feel absolutely free to speak to us for organization. nd we believe we will share the best trading practical experience with all our merchants.
Wholesale Discount China Low Noise Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale Discount China Low Noise Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

We have been proud from the higher consumer gratification and wide acceptance due to our persistent pursuit of high quality both on product or service and service for Wholesale Discount China Low Noise Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Canada, El Salvador, Slovenia, In order to meet more market demands and long-term development, a 150, 000-square-meter new factory is under construction, which will be put into use in 2014. Then, we shall own a large capacity of producing. Of course, we will continue improving the service system to meet the requirements of customers, bringing health, happiness and beauty to everyone.
  • On this website, product categories is clear and rich, I can find the product I want very quickly and easily, this is really very good!
    5 Stars By Jonathan from Turkey - 2017.06.22 12:49
    In China, we have many partners, this company is the most satisfying to us, reliable quality and good credit, it is worth appreciation.
    5 Stars By Alberta from Swansea - 2018.07.12 12:19
    Write your message here and send it to us