Wholesale Discount China Low Noise Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We always think and practice corresponding to the change of circumstance, and grow up. We purpose at the achievement of a richer mind and body as well as the living for Dehumidifier Lidl Supplier, Professional Air Dehumidifiers, Antirust Dehumidifiers, We've been not pleased while using the present achievements but we are trying finest to innovate to satisfy buyer's much more personalized needs. No matter where you will be from, we have been here to wait for your sort ask for, and welcom to go to our manufacturing facility. Choose us, you can meet your trusted supplier.
Wholesale Discount China Low Noise Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale Discount China Low Noise Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home

Our well-equipped facilities and excellent quality control throughout all stages of production enables us to guarantee total customer satisfaction for Wholesale Discount China Low Noise Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Malawi, Morocco, Colombia, Due to good quality and reasonable prices, our products have been exported to more than 10 countries and regions. We are looking forward to cooperating with all customers from at home and abroad. Moreover, customer satisfaction is our eternal pursuit.
  • The customer service reprersentative explained very detailed, service attitude is very good, reply is very timely and comprehensive, a happy communication! We hope to have a opportunity to cooperate.
    5 Stars By Dominic from Spain - 2018.11.22 12:28
    The customer service staff's answer is very meticulous, the most important is that the product quality is very good, and packaged carefully, shipped quickly!
    5 Stars By Helen from Victoria - 2018.06.30 17:29
    Write your message here and send it to us