Wholesale Discount Industrial Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Bear "Customer first, High quality first" in mind, we perform closely with our consumers and provide them with efficient and experienced services for Air Dry Mini Dehumidifier, Rotor Dehumidifier, Silica Gel Dehumidifier Manufacturer, With a wide range, good quality, realistic charges and stylish designs,Our products and solutions are widely recognized and trusted by users and can fulfill continuously changing economic and social needs.
Wholesale Discount Industrial Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale Discount Industrial Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

To get the stage of realizing dreams of our employees! To build a happier, more united and much more skilled crew! To reach a mutual benefit of our prospects, suppliers, the society and ourselves for Wholesale Discount Industrial Dehumidifier Machine - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: South Korea, Wellington, Ukraine, Our organization. Situated inside the national civilized cities, the visitors is very easy, unique geographical and economic situations. We pursue a "people-oriented, meticulous manufacturing, brainstorm, construct brilliant" organization. hilosophy. Strict top quality management, fantastic service, reasonable cost in Myanmar is our stand on the premise of competition. If vital, welcome to make contact with us by our web page or telephone consultation, we are going to be pleased to serve you.
  • The after-sale warranty service is timely and thoughtful, encounter problems can be resolved very quickly, we feel reliable and secure.
    5 Stars By Ethan McPherson from Saudi Arabia - 2018.11.06 10:04
    We feel easy to cooperate with this company, the supplier is very responsible, thanks.There will be more in-depth cooperation.
    5 Stars By Miranda from Jordan - 2017.02.28 14:19
    Write your message here and send it to us