Wholesale Price China China Temperature Humidity Controlled Rooms - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

owing to fantastic assistance, a variety of high quality goods, aggressive rates and efficient delivery, we love a very good popularity among our customers. We are an energetic firm with wide market for Temperature Humidity Controlled Test Room, Room Freshener Dehumidifier, Big Wheel Commercial Dehumidifier, We imagine we'll become a leader in building and producing high quality products in equally Chinese and international markets. We hope to cooperate with a lot more friends for mutual added benefits.
Wholesale Price China China Temperature Humidity Controlled Rooms - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Wholesale Price China China Temperature Humidity Controlled Rooms - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

It really is a good way to further improve our goods and service. Our mission would be to acquire inventive items to buyers with a very good encounter for Wholesale Price China China Temperature Humidity Controlled Rooms - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: El Salvador, Hungary, Marseille, With the development and enlargement of mass clients abroad, now we have set up cooperative relationships with many major brands. We have our own factory and also have many reliable and well-cooperated factories in the field. Adhering to the "quality first, customer first, We are provideing high-quality, low-cost products and first-class service to customers. We sincerely hope to establish business relationship with customers from all over the world on the basis of quality, mutually benefit. We welcome OEM projects and designs.
  • This is a reputable company, they have a high level of business management, good quality product and service, every cooperation is assured and delighted!
    5 Stars By Martha from Istanbul - 2018.06.12 16:22
    In China, we have many partners, this company is the most satisfying to us, reliable quality and good credit, it is worth appreciation.
    5 Stars By Ida from Denver - 2017.09.16 13:44
    Write your message here and send it to us