18 Years Factory New Home Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Sticking to the belief of "Creating products of high quality and making friends with people from all over the world", we always put the interest of customers in the first place for Portable Air Dehumidifier, Box Packaging Dehumidifier, Fruit Dehumidifier, We can do your customized order to meet your own satisfactory! Our company sets up several departments, including production department, sales department, quality control department and sevice center, etc.
18 Years Factory New Home Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

18 Years Factory New Home Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

We provide good power in high-quality and progress,merchandising,revenue and internet marketing and operation for 18 Years Factory New Home Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Zambia, Zurich, Bangladesh, We strongly believe that technology and service is our base today and quality will create our reliable walls of future. Only we have better and better quality , could we achieve our customers and ourselves, too. Welcome customers all over the word to contact us for getting further business and reliable relationships. We are always here working for your demands whenever you need.
  • The factory technical staff not only have high level of technology, their English level is also very good, this is a great help to technology communication.
    5 Stars By Joseph from Greek - 2018.02.12 14:52
    Products and services are very good, our leader is very satisfied with this procurement, it is better than we expected,
    5 Stars By Mark from Bulgaria - 2017.12.19 11:10
    Write your message here and send it to us