8 Years Exporter Industrial Dehumidifier With Handle - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We've got a highly efficient group to deal with inquiries from shoppers. Our purpose is "100% client fulfillment by our product high-quality, price tag & our staff service" and enjoy a superb reputation amongst clientele. With quite a few factories, we will provide a wide variety of Rotory Dehumidifier, Food Desiccant Dehumidifier, Auto Defrost Portable Dehumidifier, We put honest and health as the primary responsibility. We have a professional international trade team which graduated from America. We are your next business partner.
8 Years Exporter Industrial Dehumidifier With Handle - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

8 Years Exporter Industrial Dehumidifier With Handle - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
working principle of dehumidifier

Our organization promises all customers with the first-class products and solutions and the most satisfying post-sale service. We warmly welcome our regular and new clients to join us for 8 Years Exporter Industrial Dehumidifier With Handle - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: kazakhstan, Karachi, San Francisco, Our company always provides good quality and reasonable price for our customers. In our efforts, we already have many shops in Guangzhou and our products have won praise from customers worldwide. Our mission has always been simple: To delight our customers with best quality hair products and deliver on time. Welcome new and old customers to contact us for the future long term business relationships.
  • The factory workers have a good team spirit, so we received high quality products fast, in addition, the price is also appropriate, this is a very good and reliable Chinese manufacturers.
    5 Stars By Hedda from Pakistan - 2018.05.15 10:52
    This supplier offers high quality but low price products, it is really a nice manufacturer and business partner.
    5 Stars By Gary from Ecuador - 2018.08.12 12:27
    Write your message here and send it to us