Best-Selling Dehumidifier Drinking Water - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We generally continually give you quite possibly the most conscientious shopper company, and the widest variety of designs and styles with finest materials. These endeavours include the availability of customized designs with speed and dispatch for Big Wheel Industrial Dehumidifier, 3 In 1 Dehumidifier With Loader, Good Performance Dehumidifier, The many thoughts and suggestions is going to be drastically appreciated! The great cooperation could boost each of us into better development!
Best-Selling Dehumidifier Drinking Water - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Best-Selling Dehumidifier Drinking Water - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
working principle of dehumidifier

Our primary purpose is to give our shoppers a serious and responsible company relationship, giving personalized attention to all of them for Best-Selling Dehumidifier Drinking Water - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Holland, New Orleans, Mauritius, Our monthly output is more than 5000pcs. We have set up a strict quality control system. Please feel free to contact us for further information. We hope that we can establish long-term business relationships with you and carry out business on a mutually beneficial basis. We are and will be always trying our best to serve you.
  • We have been cooperated with this company for many years, the company always ensure timely delivery ,good quality and correct number, we are good partners.
    5 Stars By Jason from Czech - 2018.07.26 16:51
    Managers are visionary, they have the idea of "mutual benefits, continuous improvement and innovation", we have a pleasant conversation and Cooperation.
    5 Stars By Ina from United States - 2017.12.31 14:53
    Write your message here and send it to us