Chinese wholesale Home Dehumidifier Portable - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

To create much more benefit for consumers is our company philosophy; customer growing is our working chase for Air Drying Home Dehumidifier, Bathroom Home Dehumidifier, Air Dehumidifier Home, We adhere on the tenet of "Services of Standardization, to meet Customers' Demands".
Chinese wholesale Home Dehumidifier Portable - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Chinese wholesale Home Dehumidifier Portable - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers

Innovation, excellent and reliability are the core values of our business. These principles today extra than ever form the basis of our success as an internationally active mid-size company for Chinese wholesale Home Dehumidifier Portable - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mali, Lebanon, Iran, Most problems between suppliers and clients are due to poor communication. Culturally, suppliers can be reluctant to question items they do not understand. We break down people barriers to ensure you get what you want to the level you expect, when you want it. Faster delivery time and the product you want is our Criterion .
  • In China, we have many partners, this company is the most satisfying to us, reliable quality and good credit, it is worth appreciation.
    5 Stars By Nydia from Detroit - 2017.12.19 11:10
    This supplier's raw material quality is stable and reliable, has always been in accordance with the requirements of our company to provide the goods that quality meet our requirements.
    5 Stars By Modesty from Tajikistan - 2018.09.29 17:23
    Write your message here and send it to us