Discount Price Stable Wheels Industrial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our enterprise since its inception, constantly regards product good quality as organization life, constantly improve production technology, strengthen merchandise high quality and continuously strengthen enterprise total good quality administration, in strict accordance with all the national standard ISO 9001:2000 for Moisture Absorbing Dehumidifier, Silicone Wheel Dehumidifier, Silica Gel Dehumidifier, To benefit from our strong OEM/ODM capabilities and considerate services, please contact us today. We will sincerely create and share success with all clients.
Discount Price Stable Wheels Industrial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Discount Price Stable Wheels Industrial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Thermally Activated Technology in Dehumidifiers
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview

All we do is usually connected with our tenet " Customer to start with, Rely on initial, devoting on the food packaging and environmental protection for Discount Price Stable Wheels Industrial Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Austria, Nigeria, Nigeria, We believe with our consistently excellent service you can get the best performance and cost least products from us for a long term . We commit to provide better services and create more value to all our customers. Hope we can create a better future together.
  • The goods are very perfect and the company sales manager is warmful, we will come to this company to purchase next time.
    5 Stars By Lena from Tanzania - 2017.11.20 15:58
    The factory can meet continuously developing economic and market needs, so that their products are widely recognized and trusted, and that's why we chose this company.
    5 Stars By Henry from United Arab emirates - 2017.07.28 15:46
    Write your message here and send it to us