Discount wholesale Dehumidifier Dryer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With our loaded encounter and considerate services, we have now been recognized as a trustworthy supplier for lots of worldwide consumers for Etd 250 Mini Dehumidifier, Industrial Air Purifier Dehumidifier, Intelligent Compact Dehumidifier, Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing economic and social needs.
Discount wholesale Dehumidifier Dryer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Discount wholesale Dehumidifier Dryer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

So that you can finest fulfill client's demands, all of our operations are strictly performed in line with our motto "High Excellent, Competitive Price, Fast Service" for Discount wholesale Dehumidifier Dryer - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Hamburg, UK, Albania, With a state-of-the-art comprehensive marketing feedback system and 300 skilled workers' hard work, our company has developed all kinds of products ranging from high class, medium class to low class. This whole selection of fine products offers our customers different choices. Besides, our company sticks to high quality and reasonable price, and we also offer good OEM services to many famous brands.
  • Staff is skilled, well-equipped, process is specification, products meet the requirements and delivery is guaranteed, a best partner!
    5 Stars By Elizabeth from Senegal - 2018.07.27 12:26
    The manufacturer gave us a big discount under the premise of ensuring the quality of products, thank you very much, we will select this company again.
    5 Stars By Annabelle from Holland - 2018.06.30 17:29
    Write your message here and send it to us