Factory best selling Duct Dehumidifier With Ce - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our products are greatly recognized and trustworthy by users and will fulfill continually shifting economic and social requires for 10 %-98 % Rh Humidity Dehumidifier, Food Industry Dehumidifier, Wardrobe Dehumidifier Bags, We can customize the products according to your requirements and we can pack it for you when you order.
Factory best selling Duct Dehumidifier With Ce - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory best selling Duct Dehumidifier With Ce - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Buy a Dehumidifier For Your Home
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

We are going to make every single effort for being excellent and excellent, and accelerate our ways for standing while in the rank of international top-grade and high-tech enterprises for Factory best selling Duct Dehumidifier With Ce - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Lithuania, United States, Senegal, Our items are exported worldwide. Our customers are always satisfied with our reliable quality, customer-oriented services and competitive prices. Our mission is "to continue to earn your loyalty by dedicating our efforts to the constant improvement of our merchandise and services in order to ensure the satisfaction of our end-users, customers, employees, suppliers and the worldwide communities in which we cooperate".
  • This supplier offers high quality but low price products, it is really a nice manufacturer and business partner.
    5 Stars By Jill from Greece - 2017.04.28 15:45
    Reasonable price, good attitude of consultation, finally we achieve a win-win situation,a happy cooperation!
    5 Stars By Elsie from Belgium - 2017.09.22 11:32
    Write your message here and send it to us