Factory made hot-sale Dc12v Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our products are greatly acknowledged and reliable by users and may fulfill repeatedly shifting financial and social wants for Dehumidifier System, Hand Push Dehumidifier, 20l/day Durabe Home Air Dehumidifier, Our main objectives are to deliver our consumers worldwide with high quality, competitive selling price, satisfied delivery and outstanding providers.
Factory made hot-sale Dc12v Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory made hot-sale Dc12v Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

We support our purchasers with ideal premium quality products and substantial level company. Becoming the specialist manufacturer in this sector, we've acquired rich practical working experience in producing and managing for Factory made hot-sale Dc12v Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Suriname, Bangladesh, moldova, We strive for excellence, constant improvement and innovation, is committed to make us the "customer trust" and the "first choice of engineering machinery accessories brand" suppliers. Choose us, sharing a win-win situation!
  • It is not easy to find such a professional and responsible provider in today's time. Hope that we can maintain long-term cooperation.
    5 Stars By Annie from Greece - 2018.02.08 16:45
    We have been engaged in this industry for many years, we appreciate the work attitude and production capacity of the company, this is a reputable and professional manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Marjorie from Zambia - 2017.08.18 11:04
    Write your message here and send it to us