Factory Directly supply Lobby Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With reliable quality process, good reputation and perfect customer service, the series of products produced by our company are exported to many countries and regions for Dehumidifier Dc 12v, Low Noise Desiccant Rotor Dehumidifier, Big Wheel Commercial Dehumidifier, Please sense no cost to speak to us anytime. We are going to reply you when we receive your inquiries. Remember to note that samples are available before we start our business enterprise.
Factory Directly supply Lobby Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Directly supply Lobby Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Choose a Dehumidifier
working principle of dehumidifier

Having a positive and progressive attitude to customer's fascination, our organization constantly improves our solution high-quality to fulfill the requirements of shoppers and further focuses on safety, reliability, environmental prerequisites, and innovation of Factory Directly supply Lobby Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Singapore, Denmark, Guinea, We adopt advanced production equipment and technology, and perfect testing equipment and methods to ensure our product quality. With our high-level talents, scientific management, excellent teams, and attentive service, our merchandise are favored by domestic and foreign customers. With your support, we'll build a better tomorrow!
  • It is really lucky to meet such a good supplier, this is our most satisfied cooperation, I think we will work again!
    5 Stars By Janet from Guatemala - 2018.06.19 10:42
    The sales manager has a good English level and skilled professional knowledge, we have a good communication. He is a warm and cheerful man, we have a pleasant cooperation and we became very good friends in private.
    5 Stars By Zoe from Estonia - 2018.06.18 17:25
    Write your message here and send it to us