Factory Price 12 Litre Portable Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our progress depends about the advanced products ,fantastic talents and continuously strengthened technology forces for Dehumidifier Drying Machine, Rotary Wheel Dehumidifier, Small Desiccant Dehumidifier Suppliers, Only for accomplish the good-quality product or service to satisfy customer's demand, all of our products have been strictly inspected before shipment.
Factory Price 12 Litre Portable Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Price 12 Litre Portable Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
working principle of dehumidifier
How to Find a Cheap Dehumidifier

High-quality comes 1st; assistance is foremost; business enterprise is cooperation" is our business enterprise philosophy which is constantly observed and pursued by our business for Factory Price 12 Litre Portable Dehumidifier - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Hungary, Czech republic, Rome, As a way to make use of the resource on the expanding information and facts in international trade, we welcome prospects from everywhere on the web and offline. In spite in the top quality products and solutions we supply, effective and satisfying consultation service is supplied by our professional after-sale service group. Solution lists and thorough parameters and any other info weil be sent for you timely for the inquiries. So make sure you get in touch with us by sending us emails or contact us if you have any concerns about our firm. ou can also get our address info from our web site and come to our enterprise. or a field survey of our solutions. We're confident that we have been going to share mutual results and build solid co-operation relations with our companions in this market. We're looking forward to your inquiries.
  • Sales manager is very enthusiastic and professional, gave us a great concessions and product quality is very good,thank you very much!
    5 Stars By Ingrid from Switzerland - 2017.03.28 12:22
    We have been engaged in this industry for many years, we appreciate the work attitude and production capacity of the company, this is a reputable and professional manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Poppy from Angola - 2017.08.28 16:02
    Write your message here and send it to us