Factory Promotional China Large Capacity Humidity Dehumidification - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air

Short Description:


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have now sophisticated machines. Our solutions are exported to the USA, the UK and so on, enjoying a great reputation amid consumers for house Dehumidifier, Air Compressor Dehumidifier, Air Dry Room Dehumidifier, Through our hard work, we have always been on the forefront of clean technology product innovation. We are a green partner you can rely on. Contact us today for more information!
Factory Promotional China Large Capacity Humidity Dehumidification - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air Detail:

1

2

This system is designed to recycle NMP from the lithium-ion secondary battery electrodes manufacturing process. The hot solvent laden air from the ovens is drawn into DRYAIR’s NMP Recovery System where the NMP is recovered by a combination of condensation and adsorption.The cleaned solvent laden air is available for return to the process or discharge to atmosphere as per customer requirement.NMP stands for N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone,it is an expensive solvent In addition, the recovery and recycling of NMP can reduce running costs for lithium battery factories as well as avoiding air pollution.

Features :

97% recovery rate

NMP discharge: 12ppm

Conentration of recovered NMP Solvent:85%

Functional section:

Heat Ex-changer,Cooler

VOC concentrator,Process fan

Solvent Storage tank(optional)

Siemens PLC

 

 

 

ZJRH Series NMP Recovery System

Item

ZJRH-D30-9000

ZJRH-D50-15000

ZJRH-D60-20000

ZJRH-D75-25000

ZJRH-D90-30000

ZJRH-D120-40000

Process air volume CMH

9000

15000

20000

25000

30000

40000

NMP concentration in Discharged exhaust air

≤50mg/m³

Concentration of Recovered NMP solvent

≥85%

NMP recovery rate

≥97%

Heat exchanger

efficiency≥65%

Cooler#1 kw(≤32℃ chilling water)

38

63

84

105

126

168

Cooler#2 kw(≤10℃ chilled water)

33

55.8

74

93

116

149

Process fan #1 KW

5.5

11

15

15

18.5

22

Process fan #2 KW

3

5.5

7.5

7.5

11

15

Reactivation fan motor KW

2.2

2.2

3

3

4

4

Reactivation heate power KW

12

18

22.5

27

36

48

Rated power  KW

22.7

36.7

48

52.5

69.5

89

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Promotional China Large Capacity Humidity Dehumidification - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eva Dry EDV 1100 Electric Petite Dehumidifier Product Overview
How to Choose a Dehumidifier

We love an incredibly fantastic standing amid our consumers for our superb item high quality, aggressive rate and also the finest assistance for Factory Promotional China Large Capacity Humidity Dehumidification - ZJRH SERIES NMP Recovery System – Dry Air , The product will supply to all over the world, such as: US, New York, Ecuador, Welcome to visit our company and factory, there are various products displayed in our showroom that will meet your expectation, meanwhile, if you are convenient to visit our website, our sales staff will try their efforts to provide you the best service
  • The goods we received and the sample sales staff display to us have the same quality, it is really a creditable manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Eve from St. Petersburg - 2017.10.23 10:29
    We are long-term partners, there is no disappointment every time, we hope to maintain this friendship later!
    5 Stars By Afra from Belarus - 2018.12.22 12:52
    Write your message here and send it to us